i’m doomed

okay, so for the first time ever, i shall make a post filled with my ranting. this is a tribute to my friend marielle also known as rukama here in the wordpress world. please forgive my wrong punctuation, grammar, and capitalization. i’m way too stressed out to look at any of that. so i’m already assuming a lot of the things in this blog are going to be wrong.

ack. i just feel really doomed okay? 

why do schools have so many subjects in their curriculum? i feel like a thin piece of paper about to be torn apart because there are lots of subjects fighting for my attention. i thought the fourth grading is supposed to be really smooth sailing and the time where you basically do nothing much academic. oh yeah right. think again. it’s the complete opposite. there are so many new lessons. we didn’t even discuss these things in grade school. so i completely have no idea with these things. my math anxiety is kicking in. i seriously don’t understand anything. i’m even worse at it (this applies to all subjects) when i’m sleepy. i cant think straight when i’m sleepy. but i’m always sleepy, even when i do get enough sleep, that’s kinda rare though. 

it also seems that my motivation is somehow not as effective anymore. you know, my power to motivate myself. there used to be this driving force for me to do my best. i think it’s on vacation again. anyway, even when i do my best, the situation probably wouldn’t be far from the current one. the only difference is that i’d have a reason to do all this and that i’d feel empowered to. good thing that doing my best is already a part of me, or else i would be even more doomed. 

the http://cakewalks.wordpress.com is due today, and yet we are far from the required number of comments, views, and fans. nooooooooooooooooooooooooo! i did my best, but it just wont pull through

i got lots to do. it’s 1:30 am. i’m ranting to my blog… 

i am soo looking forward to summer. i have so many plans to unfold. 

i can’t rest on the last week of school yet. exemptions for the periodical tests are to be released this week. i’m a candidate for exemption for each one of them except math, the subject where i need it the most. i hope i get exempted. fourth quarter is really hard. initially, i planned to take them all in an attempt to raise my grade. but apparently, the lessons are so hard. i might just pull my grades down taking the test or retain them… so i made the decision not to take them in the even that i do get exempted. let me exempted in science and english, please? i really need it there. the lessons are not only hard in the fourth quarter, there are also a lot of topics covered. 

wish me luck.

lots of love,

migiaj x3

when is one a playboy?

playboys. sigh. aren’t they those heartless insensitive jerks who collect girls and even have more than one “relationship” at a time? okay, so we all know that part of it. my question is the bounds of it? when can we safely say that one is a playboy?

what if a guy just happens to like a girl. it also just happens that she isn’t the first one and that she wasn’t the first to hear the words she heard. is one automatically a playboy? the guy doesn’t two time. he also shows care and concern. is he collecting or did he just fall in love with all of them?

he doesn’t force himself into anything, but… 

sigh.

i’m totally lost. to trust your gut or to trust your heart? the bounds of a term like playboy isn’t exactly clear. 

now, if we were all picky, thinking before each and every step, then nothing would happen to anyone, huh? if this is how we will view it, then no one will ever love, no one will ever listen to their heart. 

what’s your view? what do you think of this?

oh my gulay

i feel like fainting. like right now! i don’t know if i could accomplish our cle project. as much as i would want to promote the advocacy myself in my own will, we have a deadline, and the point system is just — hmmm… i hope it’s possible.

countless post ideas and come ons and countless desperate scenarios of gathering subsribers are flooding my head right now. oh my! i don’t know if everything could happen that fast. i need two thousand subscribers.! the deadline is the first week of march, 2010. it’s february 9 in a few minutes, so that doesn’t give me much time. 

whatever happens, i hope all my effort will be worth it…

stress!

at least i’m having the weekend — no actually, just an overnight stay— in subic on the twentieth. time flies so fast. 

so, this is the disadvantage of the exemption thing… early deadlines….

brain, please work with me.

why this blog is gonna come to life

this blog is gonna come to life, i’m telling you that. it will. it will. it will.

i’m really entranced into this wordpress thing because even if it’s too formal and monochromatic and adult-ish for my personality, my friend Marielle is here, our project is in here, and i’m really intrigued by these blogs i saw with passwords in order for you to view them.

i really love writing. 

i thought i like xanga more because it’s so awesome, but anywhoo…

yay! welcome to my wordpress!

—still intrigued by blogging with a password—-

i can finally rant online! hahahaha… anyway… nothing too personal here. i got a diary for that.

more than the usual christmas break

it’s christmas break once again, a very good time to enjoy the holidays and soak up the christmas-y breeze. for the busy bee, this is also a good time to do some work that doesn’t exactly require much “work”, more like recreational stuff, i guess, and working while relaxing, if there is such a thing.

the day after school ended for the holidays, i realized that i don’t really do much aside from schoolwork. why and how? when i was just watching t.v., i got this urge to pick up that science book in front of me and advance read. 

like whaaaat????!

i decided that this christmas break, i’m gonna continue learning, but without the use of textbooks, like actually experiencing things. if one works too much, one could suffer brain damages.

okay, so here are some things i want to achieve in the span of two weeks:
 learn to sing two songs: amazing grace and all alone 
 do some stretching so i could get taller and be somewhere nearer to achieving a split
writing in my diary a lot
 exploring the net
 cleaning my room once and for all!
 last but not the least, the most important thing actually, HAVING FUN!

so, yeah. i’m gonna get to it!
merry christmas

first post

i’m pretty new here…

so i’ll be copy and pasting some of my posts on xanga. i enjoy xanga:)

i went and tried wordpress because my bloggerific friend told me it’s awesome.

we’ll see about that.

i noticed something… this kind of looks like my old blogspot which i miss. i deleted it some time ago for fear of a libel case to be sued upon me. heheheh. yeah, it was sorta personal. i went with the secret-blog-no-identitiy-shown kind of thing. but then we had this talk in school about net safety. i found out, my identity could actually be revealed, and you don’t have to be much of a computer master do so.

i’m going to be working on this blog…

Just another WordPress.com weblog